Camilla Uhre Fog

Head of School

Charlotte N. Andersen

Deputy Head of School

Helle H. G. Nielsen

Kindergarten Team Lead

Idah Khan

PYP Coordinator

Tue Rabenhøj

MYP Coordinator/ M9 Homeroom Teacher

Ruth Elizabeth Baxter

K1 Homeroom Teacher

Britta Jensen

K1 Teacher

Tove Villumsen

K1 Teacher

Supha Thangson

K2A Homeroom Teacher

Jayne Egsgaard

K2A Teacher

Irene Schytz Andersen

K2B Homeroom Teacher

Andreia Adiaconitei

K3A Homeroom Teacher

June Rahbek Jessen

K3A Teacher

Gayle Hogan

K3B Homeroom Teacher

Marina Benavente Barbon

Kindergarten Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Heidi Davidsen

Kindergarten Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Helena Andersen

Kindergarten After School Coordinator

Birgir Freyr Gunnarsson

Kindergarten After School Teacher

Farah Sanosi Rasmussen

Kindergarten After School Teacher/ Well-Being Coordinator

Louise Themsen

Kindergarten After School Teacher

Heidi Kristensen

Kindergarten After School Teacher

Nelli Kormos

Kindergarten After School Teacher

Gabriela Salas Davila

P1A Homeroom Teacher

Kathrin Schaller

P1A Homeroom Teacher

Mette Nielsen

P1B Homeroom Teacher

Lorraine Pedersen

P2B Homeroom Teacher

Saskia Blajet

P2B Homeroom Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Mark Thorup

P2B Homeroom Teacher

Rachel Palmer

P3A Homeroom Teacher

Astrid McCartan

P3A Homeroom Teacher

Alexandra Silva

P3B Homeroom Teacher

Jenna Murphy

P4A Homeroom Teacher/ PYP Language Coordinator

Victoria Kohlberger

P4A Homeroom Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Sorina Mutu Donos

P4B Homeroom Teacher

Nis Fredslund Christiansen

Nis Fredslund Christiansen

P5A Homeroom Teacher

Ioanna Efstathiou

P5B Homeroom Teacher

Ann Britt Due Madsen

Danish/ Music Teacher

Laura Constance

PYP Art Coordinator, English

Liviu Sadoveac

PE Coordinator

Rikke Thesbjerg

PYP Danish Coordinator

Raquel Marscia Ogle Hansen

Drama Coordinator

Tetiana Simonait

Primary Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Lisbeth Obel Utoft

Primary After School Coordinator

Erasmus Adamonis

Primary After School Teacher

Phuong Hoang

Primary After School Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Simone Bruun Isaksen

Primary After School Teacher

Willy Carsten

Primary After School Teacher

Megan Baldwin

M6A Homeroom Teacher

Mario Casas

mario casas

M6A Homeroom Teacher/ Spanish

Awanti Seth-Rabenhøj

M7 Homeroom Teacher/ Art Coordinator

Anna Merete Jørgensen

M8 Homeroom Teacher/ MYP Math Coordinator

Bettina Ziegler

Spanish Teacher/ Well-Being Coordinator

Carmela Vina

MYP English Coordinator

Lene Holm Christensen

MYP Danish Coordinator

Maja Rokvic

PE Teacher

Ole Stahlfest Jørgensen

MYP Science Coordinator

Sahana Krishnadas

German Teacher

Regina Rasmussen

Admissions Officer

Anna Lammert-Josefsen

Administration Officer

Dorte Daniel

Accounting and Salary Manager

Sidsel Overgaard

Senior Communications Manager

Sille Aarlit Jensen

Communications Manager

Genadij Simonait

Assistant Caretaker

Linda Lauridsen

Chef de Cuisine

Dorte Lautrup Schmidt

Kitchen Asst.

Majken Hansen

Kitchen Staff