Camilla Uhre Fog

Head of School

Charlotte N. Andersen

Deputy Head of School

Helle H. G. Nielsen

Kindergarten Team Lead

Idah Khan O'Neill

PYP Coordinator/ P1B Teacher

Tue Rabenhøj

MYP Coordinator/ M9 Homeroom

Alexandra Silva

P3B Teacher

Anita Hjorth Volkmann

PYP Danish Specialist

Ann Britt Due Madsen

PYP Music Coordinator/ Danish

Ann Vivi Brink

Kindergarten Afterschool

Anna Merete Jørgensen

M8 Homeroom/ MYP Maths Coordinator

Astrid McCartan

P3A Teacher

Athina Ntoulia

P2A Teacher

Awanti Seth-Rabenhøj

MYP Art Coordinator/ M7 Homeroom

Birgitte Voss Vester

MYP Maths/ PE

Britta Jensen

K1B Teacher

Carmela Vina

MYP English Coordinator (Maternity Leave)

Charlotte Blaehr

MYP English Coordinator

Dennis Tsamis

Primary Afterschool

Elsebeth Thomsen

MYP Danish Specialist

Emily Young

P4A Teacher

Erasmus Adamonis

Kindergarten Afterschool

Farah Sanosi Rasmussen

Kindergarten Afterschool/ Well-Being Coordinator

Gayle Hogan

K3B Teacher

Helena Andersen

K1A Teacher

Ioanna Efstathiou

P5B Teacher

Inka Preuss

P5A Teacher

Jason Yelland

P4B Teacher

Jayne Egsgaard

K2A Teacher

Jenna Madsen

PYP English/ EAL Coordinator

Jessica Lawrie

PE/ EAL Teacher

June Rahbek Jessen

K3A Teacher

Kathrin Schaller

P1A Teacher

Laura Constance

PYP Art Coordinator

Lena Christiansen

K2A Teacher

Lene Holm Christensen

MYP Danish Coordinator

Lisbeth Obel Utoft

Primary Afterschool Coordinator

Liviu Sadoveac

PE Coordinator

Louise Themsen

K1C Teacher

Lorraine Pedersen

P2B Teacher

Maja Rokvic

PE Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Marc Thorup

PYP/ MYP Danish

Marcus Mellergaard

Primary Afterschool

Mario Casas

mario casas

M6A Homeroom/ Spanish

Megan Baldwin

M6A Homeroom / Design/ Maths

Mette Nielsen

Primary Well-Being Coordinator

Nelli Kormos

Kindergarten Afterschool Coordinator

Ole Stahlfest Jørgensen

MYP Science Coordinator

Phuong Hoang

Primary Afterschool

Rachel Farrow

P3B Teacher

Rachel Palmer

P3A Teacher

Raquel Marscia Ogle Hansen

Drama Coordinator

Rikke Thesbjerg

PYP Danish Coordinator

Ryan Preston

P5 Teacher

Sahana Krishnadas

MYP German/ Individuals and Societies

Sarah Stone

K1C Teacher

Saskia Blajet

P2B Teacher

Simone Bruun Isaksen

Primary Afterschool

Sona Shirvanyan

P1B Teacher

Sorina Mutu Donos

P4B Teacher

Supha Thangson

Kindergarten Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Tetiana Simonait

Primary Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Thomas Anker

Primary Afterschool

Tove Villumsen

K1 Teacher

Trine Oversø Athawes

Kindergarten Teacher

Victoria Kohlberger

P2A Teacher

Willy Carsten

Primary Afterschool/ Music

Anna Lammert-Josefsen

Administration Officer

Dorte Daniel

Accounting and Salary Manager

Dorte Lautrup Schmidt

Chef de Cuisine

Genadij Simonait

Assistant Caretaker

Linda Lauridsen

Chef de Cuisine

Majken Hansen

Kitchen Staff

Regina Rasmussen

Admissions Officer

Sidsel Overgaard

Senior Communications Manager

Sille Aarlit Jensen

Communications Manager

Tine Froberg

Receptionist